Written by RUGBYMag Staff    Tuesday, 30 October 2012 15:25    PDF Print Write e-mail
October 2012 Scores
Scores-Standings-Stats - Scores by Month


October 30
Rugby Northeast Women

Bentley 26-5 Merrimack

October 28

Women’s Premier League
Beantown 29-17 Keystone
Twin Cities 85-0 DC Fu30-14ries
San Diego 31–5 New York

Women DI Club
Semifinals

Atlanta 39-0 Detroit
ORSU 32-0 Philadelphia

Consolation Semis
Chicago North Shore 13-8 NOVA
Seattle 18-12 Chicago

Women DII Club
New England/Empire Playoffs
Final: Beantown 34-12 Monmouth

Midwest Playoffs
Final: Pittsburgh 42-12 Milwaukee Scylla
3rd: Wisconsin 47-7 Scioto Valley

Mid-Atlantic Playoffs
Final: Severn River 22-17 Norfolk

Women DI College
Pacific Mtn East
New Mexico 79-10 Colorado

Men DI College
MAC

Bowling Green 60-7 Ohio
Dayton 22-12 Central Michigan 

International Women 7s Guangzhou, China
QFs
USA 45-0 Thailand
Kazakhstan 41-0 Philippines
South Africa 58-0 Singapore
China II 10-7 China

Consolations Semis
Philippines 34-0 Thailand
China over Singapore

Semis
USA 33-7 Kazakhstan
South Africa 29-7 China II

7th/8th
Thailand 26-5 Singapore

5th/6th
China 62-0 Philippines

3rd/4th
Kazakhstan 12-0 China II

Final
USA 24-0 South Africa

October 27
International Women 7s Guangzhou, China
China 53-0 Philippines
South Africa 33-7 China II
USA 59-0 Singapore
Kazakhstan 48-0 Thailand
China 63-0 Singapore
USA 52-0 Philippines
Kazakhstan 17-0 China II
South Africa 53-0 Thailand
USA 36-5 China
Philippines 24-5 Singapore
South Africa 28-10 Kazakhstan
China II 54-0 Thailand

Women Premier League
Glendale 17-14 Berkeley

Women DI Club
Elite 8
ORSU 17-15 NOVA
Philadelphia 28-23 Chicago North Shore (OT)
Detroit 37-12 Seattle
Atlanta 58-0 Chicago

Men DI Club
Middlesex 83-20 Amoskeag
Boston 27-14 Boston Irish Wolfhounds
New Haven 34-13 South Shore
Mystic River 50-12 Hartford
Schuylkill River 29-10 NOVA
Media 30-25 Washington
PAC 29-8 Raleigh
Maryland v Noroflk Ppd
Denver v Boulder Ppd
Cincinnati 34-21 Detroit Tradesmen
Chicago Lions 57-7 Chicago Blaze
Milwaukee Barbarians 41-20 Palmer
Chicago Griffins 27-23 Metropolis
Indianapolis 29-26 Columbus

Men DII Club
Wilmington 37-7 Brandywine
Rocky Gorge 45-12 Richmond
Doylestown 30-24 Blackthorn
Jersey Shore 27-12 Hibernians
Montclair 32-10 Lansdowne
Michiana 46-25 Grand Rapids
Wisconsin 39-0 SS Irish
Toledo 42-19 Detroit
St. Paul 38-7 Des Moines
Pittsburgh 31-29 Cleveland Rovers
Clinton Muddy River 22-35 Fox Valley Maoris
Eastside Banshees 17-41 Cedar Rapids Headhunters
Toledo 42-19 Dayton
Newport 19-13 Old Gold
North Shore 24-21 Providence
Portland (Me) 39-15 Albany
Burlington 59-10 Charles River
ORSU 64-5 Tacoma

Women DII Club
Mid-Atlantic Semifinals
Norfolk 29-24 Harrisburg
Severn River 22-10 Raleigh

Midwest Semifinals
Pittsburgh 15-12 Wisconsin
Milwaukee Scylla 22-5 Scioto Valley

Northeast/Empire Semifinals
Beantown 40-7 Morris
Monmouth 15-10 Burlington (OT)

Men DI-AA and DI-A Rugby
Big Ten Universities

Michigan 33-22 Michigan State
Illinois 36-19 Iowa
Ohio State 27-10 Indiana
Minnesota 32-26 Nebraska

Ivy
Penn 45-22 Cornell

East Coast
Boston College 9-0 UMass
Middlebury 48-19 AIC

Empire
Brockport 29-21 Syracuse
Buffalo 29-20 Binghamton
St. Bonaventure 20-0 USMMA

Heart of America

Lindenwood 118-7 Iowa State

MAC
NIU 46-12 Dayton
Ohio 45-20 Western Michigan
Miami (OH) 43-21 Ball State
Bowling Green 52-0 Cincinnati

SWC
TCU 54-12 Texas
St. Edward's 66-12 Houston
Rice 33-19 Texas State

Keystone
St. Joe's 28-23 Temple
Pitt 22-20 West Virginia
Shippensburg 8-3 Millersville

Florida Cup
North Florida 20-19 Florida
Central Florida 54-0 FAU
FIU 37-22 Miami
South Florida 48-19 Eckerd

College/Club Friendly
Glendale 87-5 Air Force Academy
LSU 46-17 Arkansas

Women DI College
Big 10 Quarterfinals
Ohio State 39-5 Purdue
Notre Dame 41-22 Michigan
Indiana 74-5 Michigan State
Penn State def Illinois (fft)

Northeast
Norwich 73-3 Boston College
Rhode Island 24-15 Boston Univ.

Pacific Mtn East
Women's Cougar Rugby 19-7 Colorado State

Friendly
Army 29-24 Brown

Men DII College
NY Upstate
Colgate 31-15 Oswego

WIIL
UW-Whitewater 34-15 UW-Stout

Rugby Northeast
St. Michael's 44-15 Stonehill

Cardinals
Mary Washington 25-14 Old Dominion
VMI 75-15 University of Richmond

Potomac
Salisbury 16-12 Towson

Lone Star
UT-Dallas 31-24 MidWestern State
Lamar 28-0 Texas St 2nd XV (forfeit)

Women DII College
Rugby Northeast
Holy Cross 71-5 St Anselm
Stonehill 9-5 St Michael’s
Providence 31-19 Bentley
UMass Lowell 74-0 Southern CT
Bryant 67-5 Merrimack

New England Small College
Bowdoin 51-3 Amherst
Colby 50-3 Williams
Middlebury 59-5 Bates

MARC
Drexel 30-7 York
Temple 63-0 St. Joe’s
Lock Haven 15-8 Kutztown
College of NJ 15-10 Scranton

Ivy League North 7s
Final: Dartmouth 33-0 Yale

ACRL College 7s
NC State W-L Georgia Tech
Virginia Tech 17-5 UNC
Navy 46-0 Wake Forest
Virginia 26-5 Clemson
NC State 27-10 Navy
Wake Forest 29-0 Georgia Tech
Virginia Tech 26-0 Maryland
Virginia 31-0 Florida State


Semis: Virginia 12-10 Navy
Virginia Tech 17-14 NC State

3rd/4th Navy 21-14 NC State
Final Virginia Tech 33-31 Virginia

Santa Barbara College 7s
UCLA 22-7 CSULB
San Diego State 24-5 UCSB
Cal Poly 24-5 Claremont Colleges
CSULB 38-0 Cal Poly II
U San Diego 31-10 UCSB
Santa Barbara City College 21-5 Claremont Colleges
UCLA 33-5 Cal Poly II
San Diego State 26-0 U. San Diego
Cal Poly 21-10 Santa Barbara City College
UCSB 22-12 Cal Poly II
CSULB 29-5 Santa Barbara City College
Cal Poly 31-7 U. San Diego
UCLA 21-19 Claremont Colleges
San Diego State 24-5 UCSB
SF: Cal Poly 29-0 UCLA
SF: San Diego State over CSULB
Final: San Diego State 17-0 Cal Poly

October 26
DI-AA Men College
Empire

Army 44-0 Iona
Rutgers 17-16 USMMA
Stony Brook 35-33 St. Bonaventure

DII Men College
Rugby Northeast

Providence 43-13 Bentley

DII Women College
Rugby Northeast

Bryant 67-5 Merrimack
UMass Lowell 74-0 SoConn.

October 21
Women Premier League
Glendale 43-18 New York
Keystone 31-29 DC Furies

Women DII College
Tri-State
Marist 29-20 Vassar
Rutgers 85-7 Stony Brook
Albany 63-5 New Paltz
Binghamton 85-5 Hofstra

October 20
ARC
Uruguay 26-8 USA
Argentina 28-9 Canada

Women Premier League
Twin Cities 36-26 Beantown
Berkeley 17-7 San Diego

Men DI Club
Middlesex 40-20 Mystic River
Boston 88-0 South Shore
Hartford 39-15 Amoskeag
Boston Irish Wolfhounds 24-23 New Haven
Village Lions 24-3 New York
Buffalo 20-16 Old Blue
Monmouth 57-10 Morris
White Plains 60-17 Long Island
Baltimore-Chesapeake 42-35 Norfolk
Schuylkill River 27-5 Media
Maryland Exiles 29-15 Washington
PAC 31-17 Pittsburgh
Raleigh 41-3 NOVA
Life 70-18 New Orleans
Columbus 23-21 Chicago Lions
Cincinnati 31-30 Chicago Griffins
Metropolis 62-0 Chicago Blaze
Dayton 24-10 Toledo
Milwaukee Barbarians 61-38 Detroit Tradesmen
Denver Barbarians 29-26 Glendale Raptors

Women DI Club
Village Lions 26-19 Albany

Men DII Club
Old Gold 25-20 BIW DII
Portland (Me) 83-3 Charles River
Burlington 60-8 Providence
Worcester 42-7 Albany
Wilmington 39-17 Jersey Shore
Rocky Gorge 32-26 Washington Irish
Roses 30-10 Blackthorn
Richmond 38-17 Severn River
Danbury 33-7 Lansdowne
Princeton 28-25 Montclair
Union 38-19 Rockaway
Buffalo B 8-3 Syracuse
Montauk 46-5 Bayonne
Rochester 96-5 CT Yankees
Eastside Banshees 20-10 Metropolis
Akron 15-80 Cleveland Rovers
Detroit 35-54 Michiana
Chicago Westside Condors 5-99 Bremer County Bucks
Cedar Rapids Headhunters 29-31  Des Moines
Fox Valley Maoris 13-74 South Side Irish
Lincoln Park 18-12 Wisconsin
Utah Islanders 31-30 Glendale
Park City Haggis 41-48 denver Harlequins
Portland (Ore) 32-17 Tacoma
Chuckanut 20-10 Rovers
Axemen 12-48 ORSU
Tsunami 25-27 Valley
St. Louis Ramblers 23-35 KCRFC
Shreveport 29-20 Oklahoma City
Frisco 56-7 DARC
Houston United 19-18 Katy
Bay Area 22-12 Alamo City


Men DI-A College
Indiana 30-19 Michigan State
Illinois 36-17 Purdue
Ohio State 45-17 Michigan
Wisconsin 33-12 Minnesota

Men DI-AA College
ACRL
Clemson 31-12 Virginia Tech (friendly)

Empire
St. Bonaventure 35-24 Syracuse
Iona 31-12 USMMA
Buffalo 24-19 Fordham

East Coast
Boston College 22-5 Northeastern
Southern Connecticut 26-20 UConn
AIC 32-7 UMass
Middlebury 91-7 Albany

Keystone
Pitt 58-7 Shippensburg
St. Joe's 43-7 West Chester

Ivy League

Yale 15-12 Harvard
Dartmouth 28-5 Brown
Princeton 21-15 Penn
Columbia 32-22 Cornell

MAC
Bowling Green v Ohio Ppd
Central Michigan 31-7 Cincinnati
Northern Illinois 19-17 Miami
Dayton 13-3 Western Michigan

College 7s
NCRC PNW Qualifier
CWU 26-0 Western Oregon
WWU 40-0 Boise State
Idaho State 24-19 EWU
Oregon State 24-0 U. Puget Sound
CWU 47-5 Oregon
WWU 31-0 WSU
EWU 19-17 Idaho
Washington 24-5 Oregon State
Oregon 28-24 Western Oregon
WSU 26-7 Boise State
Idaho 26-12 Idaho State
Washington 48-7 U. Puget Sound

Cup QF
WWU 52-5 Oregon
CWU 57-0 WSU
Washington 17-0 EWU
Oregon State 43-7 Idaho

Bowl QF
Idaho State 26-12 U. Puget Sound
Western Oregon 28-7 Boise State

Plate Semi
Idaho 17-14 Oregon
WSU 10-0 EWU

Cup Semi
WWU 22-17 Oregon State (OT)

11th/12th
UPS 21-10 Boise State

9th/10th
W. Oregon 24-15 Idaho State

7th/8th
Oregon 31-12 E. Washington

3rd/4th
Oregon State 17-7 Washington

Final
Central Washington 46-14 Western Washington

Rocky Mountain 7s
Colorado State University (1) 5-0 (14-24) University of Utah
Air Force Academy (Blue) 12-7 Dixie College
Colorado State University (2) 14-36 University of Northern Colorado
Air Force Academy (Silver) 19-5 University of Colorado (1)
University of Wyoming 5-0 (5-43) University of Utah
Air Force Academy (Blue) 53-0 University of Colorado
University of Northern Colorado 14-24 University of Colorado (1)
Colorado State University (2) 5-45 Air Force Academy (Silver)
Colorado State University (1) 33-24 University of Wyoming
Dixie College 38-5 University of Colorado (2)

Plate SF
Colorado State University (2) 12-38 University of Colorado (1)
University of Wyoming 19-33 Dixie College

Cup SF
University of Northern Colorado 10-27 Air Force Academy (silver)
Colorado State University (1) 24-21 Air Force Academy (Blue)

Bowl Final
University of Utah 0-5 (not played) University of Colorado (2)

Plate Consolation
Colorado State University (2) 31-7 University of Wyoming

Plate Final
University of Colorado 33-0 Dixie College

Cup Consolation
University of Northern Colorado 22-14 Air Force Academy (Blue)

Cup Final
Colorado State University (1) 21-66 Air Force Academy (Silver)


Men DII College
Rugby Northeast

Holy Cross 31-14 St. Michael's
Umass-Lowell 77-7 Stonehill
Bryant 22-7 St. Anselm

Gateway
Principia 81-7 Missouri S&T

Cardinals Conference
Old Dominion 42-36 Radford
VMI 38-33 James Madison 

Friendly
Mary Washington 38-13 Longwood
Salisbury 43-21 Maryland

Potomac
Towson 45-3 Georgetown

Women DI College
Army 86-3 Boston College (f)

Big 10
Ohio State 17-15 Michigan

Ivy League
Princeton 30-5 Dartmouth
Brown 28-24 Radcliffe

Mason-Dixon
UVA 94-19 North Carolina State

Midwest
Northern Iowa 85-7 Northern Illinois

Friendly
Quinnipiac 34-15 West Chester

Greater Southern
All-Florida Day
Florida International 10-0 Florida State
Florida State 28-15 Southern Florida

Women DII College
Rugby Northeast
Stonehill 34-5 UMass Lowell
Providence 43-17 Southern Conn.
St. Michael's 20-0 Holy Cross

New England
URI 66-0 Northeastern
UConn 33-15 UMass

NESCRC
Middlebury 39-0 Williams
Tufts 27-5 Amherst
Bowdoin 46-7 Colby

Empire
Buffalo 17-0 Syracuse
St. Bonaventure 14-5 Fredonia

Excelsior
Cortland 44-7 RPI

Great Lakes
Grand Valley 70-5 Western Michigan

Great Waters
UW La Crosse 75-0 UW Stevens Point
UW Whitewater 42-0 Northern Michigan
UW Platteville 34-27 UW Oshkosh
UW Eau Claire 48-7 UW Stout

October 19
Rugby Northeast Men DII College
Bentley 51-5 Merrimack

Rugby Northeast Women DII College
Bryant 55-0 St. Anselm

October 16
ARC

Argentina 21-10 Uruguay
Canada 23-3 USA

October 13
Gold Coast 7s
Bowl QF

Canada 31-0 Portugal
England 35-7 Scotland
Wales 27-19 USA
Spain 24-7 Tonga

Cup QF
South Africa 26-14 France
Fiji 19-7 Samoa
New Zealand 12-7 Argentina
Kenya 21-14 Australia

Shield SF
Scotland 33-0 Portugal
USA 33-26 Tonga

Bowl SF
England 24-19 Canada (OT)
Spain 26-17 Wales

Cup SF
New Zealand 15-5 Kenya
Fiji 21-10 South Africa

Shield Final
Scotland 40-5 USA

Bowl Final
Spain 19-14 England

Plate Final
Argentina 14-7 France

3rd/4th
South Africa 41-7 Kenya

Final
Fiji 32-14 New Zealand


Men DI Club

West
Provo 48-21 Denver
Glendale 56-8 Boulder

Midwest
Lions 16-0 Metropolis
Detroit 19-17 Griffins
Palmer 37-12 Cincinnati 
Chicago Blaze 33-20 Indianapolis
Milwaukee 31-12 Columbus

New England
BIW 10-10 Mystic River
Boston 68-0 Hartford
Middlesex 66-30 New Haven
Amoskeag 29-15 South Shore

MARFU
Schuylkill River 23-14 Norfolk
Pittsburgh Harlequins 32-24 Raleigh
Maryland Exiles 17-10 NOVA
PAC 52-21 Media
Baltimore-Chesapeake 55-31 Washington

Empire League
White Plains 53-10 Morris
Village Lions 37-32 Long Island
Buffalo 33-19 New York
Old Blue 31-22 Monmouth

Women DI Club
Atlanta 63-5 Village Lions
Philadelphia 19-12 Boston
Chicago North Shore 19-7 Chicago
Austin 12-5 Minnesota Valkyries
Emerald City 34-20 Belmont Shore
NOVA 36-20 Providence

Men DII Club
Cleveland ES 24-24 Pittsburgh
Chicago WS Condors 12-5 Metropolis
Bayonne 29-5 Buffalo
Montauk 54-27 Syracuse
Danbury 35-25 Princeton
Union 60-7 CT Yankees
Doylestown 28-24 Roses
Rocky Gorge 114-5 Frederick

Women DII Club

Pacific Coast Championship
Portland 50-15 Sacramento

Midwest Quarterfinals
Milwaukee Scylla 19-5 Minneapolis Menagerie
Twin Cities B 27-22 Wisconsin
Pittsburgh 24-7 Dayton
Scioto Valley 12-5 Buffalo

Mid-Atlantic
Norfolk 41-7 James River
Harrisburg 41-26 Chesapeake
Raleigh 56-5 NOVA B

Men DI-A
Ohio State 26-26 Michigan State
Indiana 34-13 Purdue
Wisconsin 38-21 Iowa
Illinois 54-7 Nebraska

Men DI-AA
Keystone
Pitt 35-31 Temple
Millersville 21-17 West Virginia

East Coast
Northeastern 16-12 AIC
UMass 24-22 Albany
Middlebury 49-0 UConn
Boston College 51-31 S. Connecticut

Heart of America

Lindenwood 79-13 Truman State

Empire
Binghamton 23-21 Brockport
Army 22-15 USMMA
Iona 50-26 Rutgers
St. Bonaventure 21-17 Fordham
Buffalo 45-43 Syracuse

MAC Conference
Central Michigan 29-22 Miami (OH)
Bowling Green 46-12 Dayton
Northern Illinois 47-7 Western Michigan

Ivy League
Penn 50-21 Columbia
Dartmouth 42-0 Yale
Brown 26-14 Harvard
Princeton 31-20 Cornell

Women DI College
Penn State 39-14 Army
Norwich 48-3 URI
Harvard 34-5 Dartmouth
Brown 33-5 Princeton
Yale 36-17 Columbia
Ohio State 34-5 Michigan State
UMass 30-5 Northeastern
Colorado State 19-17 Colorado
North Carolina 22-20 Maryland
North Carolina State 12-7 East Carolina
West Chester 27-0 Pittsburgh
Navy 59-10 James Madison
Women Cougar Rugby 51-12 New Mexico
Colorado State 19-17 Colorado

Men DII College
Providence 42-12 Bryant 
Towson 41-18 UMBC
UW-Stout 34-7 UW-Milwaukee
UW-Whitewater 61-0 Northern Michigan
Wisconsin 42-10 Fox Valley

Lonestar Conference
UDallas 24-5 Midwestern State
Angelo St 24-24 UT-San Antonio

Women DII College
Empire

Marist 58-0 New Paltz
Quinnipiac 130-0 Hofstra
Binghamton 27-15 Vassar

Greater Southern
UNC Charlotte 68-0 Wake Fores
Kennesaw 41-29 Georgia State

Great Waters
UW Eau Claire 10-10 UW La Crosse
UW Oshkosh 102-0 Northern Michigan
UW Stevens Point 19-5 UW Whitewater
UW Platteville 59-0 Marquette

Mid-Atlantic
Temple 33-0 Delaware
Lock Haven 43-10 East Stroudsburg
College of NJ 12-7 Lafayette

NESC
Colby 8-7 Amherst
Grand Valley 30-5 Calvin College
Bowdoin 26-0 Middlebury

Rugby Northeast
St. Michael's 63-0 Merrimack
Bryant 38-29 Providence
Holy Cross 35-19 Bentley
UMass Lowell 92-0 St Anselm
Stonehill 38-0 Southern CT

ACRL 7s at Life U
Davenport 46-0 Wake Forest
Life 41-0 FSU
Life II 38-0 Davenport
Life 30-0 Clemson
Wake Forest 29-7 FSU
Davenport 21-14 FSU
Life 41-0 Wake Forest
Life II 41-7 FSU
Davenport 24-7 Clemson
Clemson 17-7 FSU
Life 45-5 Davenport
Life II 45-5 Wake Forest

ACRL 7s College Park
Delaware 19-12 UVA
Maryland 5-27 Navy
Kutztown 43-0 Motleys
VA Tech 7-21 NC State
Navy 14-19 UVA
Maryland 12-24 Delaware
VA Tech 19-22 Motleys
Kutztown W-L NC State
Maryland 5-26 UVA
Delaware 15-19 Navy
NC State 7-5 Motleys
Virginia Tech 7-26 Kutztown
5th/6th Delaware 20-14 Virginia Tech
3rd/4th Virginia 12-17 NC State
Final Kutztown 36-12 Navy

Stanford 7s:
Cal 21-7 UC Davis
Cal Poly 26-7 Sac State
UCLA 26-0 Stanford
Saint Mary's 33-14 Santa Rosa JC
UC Davis 17-12 Sac State
Cal 24-14 Cal Poly
Saint Mary's 26-5 Stanford
UCLA 45-0 Santa Rosa JC
Cal Poly 21-12 UC Davis
Cal 41-0 Sac State
Stanford 14-7 Santa Rosa JC
UCLA 14-12 Saint Mary's

Semifinals:
Cal 26-0 Saint Mary's
Cal Poly 24-7 UCLA

Consolation Semifinal
Davis 17-0 Santa Rosa
Sac State 29-7 Stanford

Championship: Cal 31-14 Cal Poly
3rd/4th Saint Mary's 38-5 UCLA
5th/6th UC Davis 21-14 Sac State
7th/8th Santa Rosa 26-24 Stanford

SCRC 7s
Varsity
Pool:
Texas A&M 45-0 Ole Miss
Texas A&M 33-0 Auburn
Tennessee 19-5 South Carolina
Tennessee 22-17 Georgia
Florida 31-5 Miss. State
Florida 41-0 Kentucky
Kentucky 21-12 Miss. State
Georgia over South Carolina
LSU over Alabama
LSU over Missouri
Alabama over Missouri
Auburn over Ole Miss

Quarterfinals:
Tennessee 36-0 Kentucky
Texas A&M 34-7 Alabama
Georgia 15-10 Florida
Auburn over LSU

Semifinals:
Texas A&M 22-5 Auburn
Georgia 19-15 Tennessee

Consolation Semis:
Florida 20-0 Kentucky
LSU over Alabama

Final: Texas A&M 28-10 Georgia
3rd/4th Tennessee 22-14
5th/6th LSU over Florida

Colorado Girls HS
Summit 49 - 0 Castle Rock
Summit JV 54-39 Thunderhawks
Regis JHS 20 - 7 SWARM


October 12

ARC
Argentina Jaguars 39-3 USA Selects
Canada Selects 28-10 Uruguay


College
Red River Rivalry Match - Men
Oklahoma 60-19 Texas

Red River Rivalry Match - Women
OU Roses 40-19 Texas


Gold Coast 7s
England 14-14 Kenya
Samoa 31-10 Spain
France 14-7 Argentina
Wales 19-12 Portugal
New Zealand 19-7 USA
South Africa 38-0 Canada
Fiji 31-14 Scotland
Australia 31-14 Tonga
England 13-10 Spain
Samoa 14-12 Kenya
Argentina 26-0 Portugal
Wales 19-17 France
New Zealand 28-21 Canada
South Africa 33-5 USA
Fiji 35-7 Tonga
Australia 22-0 Scotland
Kenya 26-12 Spain
France 12-5 Portugal
Canada 22-21 USA
Tonga 24-5 Scotland
Samoa 19-17 England
Argentina 17-5 Wales
South Africa 31-21 New Zealand
Australia 15-14 Fiji

October 7
Women's Premier League
Beantown 34-7 DC Furies
Twin Cities 93-0 Keystone

October 6
Men DI-A College
Friendlies

Davenport 14-10 Lindenwood

Big Ten Universities

Michigan 24-20 Indiana
Illinois 21-7 Minnesota
Wisconsin 25-10 Nebraska
Michigan State 43-12 Purdue

Women's Premier League
Berkeley 48-0 New York
Glendale 24-13 San Diego

Men DI Club
Village Lions 53-25 Morris
NY 32-20 Long Island
Old Blue 19-17 White Plains
Buffalo 15-10 Monmouth
Maryland Exiles 24-10 Schuylkill River
PAC 41-15 Norfolk
NOVA 48-29 Washington
Chicago Lions 70-5 Chicago Blaze
Cincinnati Wolfhounds 39-26 Detroit Tradesmen
Metropolis 53-17 Chicago Griffins
Palmer 33-5 Milwaukee
Glendale 60-13 Kansas City Blues
Boulder 25-18 Denver Highlanders

Women DI Club
Detroit 58-0 Austin
Atlanta 20-5 NOVA
Emerald City 37-10 Tempe
ORSU 73-7 Belmont Shore
Seattle 36-12 Tempe
Philadelphia 31-15 Providence
Boston 40-14 Albany
Chicago 24-19 Black Ice

Men DII Club

Buffalo B 12-24 Danbury
Lansdowne 31-6 CT Yankees
Montclair 27-29 Union
Princeton 26-0 Bayonne
Rochester Aardvarks 40-7 Syracuse
Rockaway 35-19 Montauk
Blackthorn 25-10 Brandywine
Doylestown 63-19 Jersey Shore
Hibernians 31-43 Wilmington
Richmond Lions 59-7 Frederick
Washington Irish 29-31 Severn River
Cleveland Rovers 38-12 Cincinnati
Akron 0-63 Cleveland Eastern Suburbs
Dayton 0-27 Detroit
Grand Rapids 17-22 Toledo
Bremer County Bucks 79-5 Chicago Westside Condors
South Side Irish 32-25 Lincoln Park
St. Paul Jazz Pigs 8-15 Metropolis
Clinton Muddy River 0-55 Wisconsin

Women DII Club
Mid-Missouri 32-0 Kansas State
Brooklyn 28-0 Suffolk
Pittsburgh 87-0 Akron
Raleigh 24-17 James River
MD Exiles 43-19 NOVA
Severn River 26-21 Harrisburg

Allied Rugby Conference 7s
Final: Texas A&M 12-7 Colorado State
Semi: Colorado State 28-0 Oklahoma State
Semi: Texas A&M 36-5 Oklahoma

Texas A&M 34-0 Baylor

CSU 21-19 Texas Tech 
Sam Houston 5-36 Oklahoma
Arkansas 0-28 Oklahoma State
CSU 33-5 Baylor
Texas A&M 26-19 Texas Tech
Sam Houston 12-33 Oklahoma State
Arkansas 0-28 Oklahoma
CSU 38-19 Texas A&M
Texas Tech 29-7 Baylor
Oklahoma 48-0 Oklahoma State
Sam Houston 28-0 Arkansas

ECRC 7s
Northeastern 19-0 BC
Middlebury 38-5 Albany
UMass 21-7 UConn
AIC 28-7 SoConn
Northeastern 38-5 UConn
BC 29-12 UMass
AIC 28-12 Albany
Middlebury 35-0 SoConn
BC 40-0 UConn
Northeastern 29-10 UMass
Middlebury 38-19 AIC

QFs
Northeastern 31-17 SoConn
BC 26-19 Albany
AIC 29-10 UMass
Middlebury 59-0 UConn

SFs
Middlebury 29-3 Boston College
Northeastern 26-5 AIC

Final
Northeastern 12-7 Middlebury (OT)

Northwest 7s Series
CWU 71-0 Boise State
WWU 36-0 WSU Bs
EWU 31-7 WWU
UW 31-19 CWU Bs
St. Andrew’s 19-12 EWU
UBC 40-0 Pacific
UI 36-7 NIC
WSU 17-12 Gonzaga
CWU 31-0 UBC
WWU 38-0 St. Andrew’s
EWU 26-0 WSU
UW 35-7 Idaho
WSU Bs 40-5 EWU
Boise State 12-10 Pacific
CWU Bs 46-0 Northern Idaho
WWU 26-7 Gonzaga
CWU 43-0 Pacific
WWU 55-0 EWU
EWU 29-10 Gonzaga
WSU 34-5 WWU
WSU Bs 38-0 St. Andre’s
UW 27-0 Northern Idaho
CWU Bs 31-12 Idaho
UBC 35-0 Boise State


Men DI-AA College
Empire
Syracuse 28-10 Binghamton
St. Bonaventure 15-15 Army

Keystone
St. Joe's 35-24 Shippensburg

Ivy League

Dartmouth 31-21 Harvard
Penn 22-18 Columbia
Brown 35-14 Yale

MAC Schools
Ohio 52-41 Miami

Heart of America
Truman State 72-19 Kansas State

Women DI College
Big Ten

Penn State 50-0 Michigan
Penn State 96-0 Michigan St (Sunday)
Notre Dame 42-21 Illinois
Indiana 36-0 Purdue

New England
Rhode Island 34-10 Boston College
Norwich 122-0 UMass

Ivy League
Harvard 52-12 Columbia
Princeton 39-10 Cornell

Midwest
UW Madison 20-19 UW Milwaukee
Northern Iowa 70-0 Iowa State

Men DII College
NY Upstate
Colgate 30-12
Niagara 40-20 Fredonia
Geneseo 15-10 Ithaca

Potomac
Salisbury 42-15 Georgetown
Towson 36-25 Mt. St. Mary's

Cardinals
Longwood 53-7 VCU
Radford 33-30 Mary Washington
William & Mary 39-0 Richmond

RNE
St. Michael's 29-27 Bentley
Bryant 22-15 UMass Lowell
Providence 57-5 Stonehill
Saint Anselm 47-27 Merrimack

Gateway
Central Missouri 19-10 Missouri S&T
Saint Louis 11-10 Southern Illinois

Women DII College
Empire
Buffalo 35-0 Buffalo State
Syracuse 14-7 Ithaca
Geneseo 18-7 St Bonaventure

Great Waters
UW-Platteville 81-7 Northern Michigan
UW Stevens Point 40-12 Marquette
UW Eau Claire 26-17 UW Oshkosh
UW Stout 12-12 UW Whitewater

Mid-Atlantic
Delaware 25-5 York
La Salle 18-8 St. Joe’s
Temple 64-7 Drexel
East Stroudsburg 29-0 Scranton

NESCRC
Amherst 22-3 Williams
Middlebury 33-0 Tufts

Rugby Northeast
Stonehill 47-0 Providence College
Holy Cross 22-14 Southern CT

Tri-State
Quinnipiac 66-0 Stony Brook
Vassar 53-0 New Paltz

October 5
Men College Friendly

Ohio State 44-21 Wheeling Jesuit
Air Force 30-20 Navy

Rugby Northeast Men
Providence 57-5 Stonehill

Rugby Northeast Women
St. Michael's 51-5 Bentley
UMass Lowell 27-7 Bryant

October 4
Rugby Northeast Men
Bryant 22-15 UMass Lowell

September 30
Women Premier League
Twin Cities 65-0 DC Furies
San Diego 46-15 New York

Women DI Club
Nor Cal Triple Threat 43-42 Emerald City

Women College
Big 10

Indiana 29-7 Notre Dame


Tri-State
Rutgers 42-0 New Paltz
Vassar 58-10 Stony Brook
Quinnipiac 52-0 Marist


Men DI-AA College
Empire
Brockport 23-8 Iona

Men DII College
UW-Whitewater 28-12 UW-Milwaukee

September 29
Men DI Club

Metropolis 34-21 Palmer
Chicago Lions 24-24 Chicago Griffins
Cincinnati 36-17 Indianapolis
Detroit Tradesmen 40-26 Columbus
Milwaukee Barbarians 48-20 Chicago Blaze
Middlesex 45-14 South Shore
Mystic River 27-10 New Haven
Boston Irish Wolfhounds 47-13 Hartford
Boston 86-11 Amoskeag
Buffalo 27-17 Long Island
New York 15-10 Morris
Old Blue 52-21 Village Lions
White Plains 31-5 Monmouth
Maryland Exiles 22-20 Pittsburgh
PAC 26-26 NOVA
Schuylkill River 27-10 Baltimore-Chesapeake
Raleigh 37-18 Media
KC Blues 50-7 Boulder
Glendale 94-3 Denver Highlanders (Friendly)
NYAC 32-29 East Ontario (Friendly)

Women DI Club
Chicago 39-15 Minnesota
Emerald City Mudhens 41-19 SF Fog
Chicago North Shore 28-5 Austin Valkyries
NOVA 34-27 Albany
Atlanta 100-0 Boston
Philadelphia 26-5 Village Lions
Seattle 34-5 Belmont Shore
ORSU 30-0 Tempe

Men DII Club
Rockaway 28-10 Bayonne
Danbury 38-13 CT Yankees
Montauk 47-21 Lansdowne
Syracuse 32-5 Montclair
Rocky Gorge 90-18 Severn River
Wilmington 51-17 Roses
Glendale 69-3 Queen City

Women DII Club
Harrisburg 85-0 Frederick
Norfolk 81-0 MD Stingers
Doylestown 31-12 Lancaster
Severn River 24-5 Brandywine
Beantown 17-10 Charles River
Burlington 19-0 Portland
Kansas City Jazz 43-5 Kansas State
Kansas 7-0 Oklahoma
Twin Cities B 10-7 Palmer
Scioto Valley 19-10 Dayton
Chicago Sirens 22-0 County Will Morrigans
Minneapolis Menagerie 90-0 St. Cloud
Morris 60-0 Suffolk
Monmouth 89-0 Hudson Valley

DI-A College Men
Big Ten Universities
Indiana 39-30 Ohio State
Minnesota 29-20 Iowa
Michigan 34-5 Purdue
Wisconsin 34-15 Illinois

DI-AA College Men
Ivy League
Penn 33-16 Cornell
Harvard 29-15 Yale
Brown 23-23 Dartmouth
Columbia 27-14 Princeton

MAC Schools
Bowling Green 73-20 Central Michigan
Western Michigan 46-7 Miami (OH)
Northern Illinois 28-19 Ball State
Dayton 27-19 Ohio

Empire
Syracuse 34-32 Iona
Rutgers 17-12 Fordham
Binghamton 25-21 St. Bonaventure
Buffalo 44-24 USMMA
Army 27-17 Stony Brook

East Coast
Boston College 20-0 AIC
Albany 50-5 UConn
Northeastern 30-22 UMass

Heart of America
Missouri 24-12 Kansas State
Truman State 62-12 Kansas
Arkansas 75-0 Iowa State

Keystone
Millersville 10-5 West Chester
Pitt 37-21 St. Joe's
Temple 33-3 Shippensburg

DI College Women
Big Ten

Penn State 70-5 Ohio State
Michigan 32-5 Michigan State
Purdue 34-15 Illinois

Greater Southern
Florida State 36-7 Alabama

Ivy League
Princeton 34-12 Harvard
Brown 10-0 Dartmouth
Columbia 21-17 Penn
Cornell 60-12 Yale

Mason Dixon
UVA 84-0 East Carolina

Midwest
Iowa State 42-5 UW Madison

New England
UConn 5-0 Rhode Island
Boston University 15-12 UMass
Boston College 39-7 Northeastern

St. Mary's 7s
St Mary’s B 42-0 Santa Clara B
Sac St A 0-5 St Mary’s A
UC Davis B 0-22 Sac St B
UC Davis A 19-7 Santa Clara A
Santa Clara B 19-0 UC Davis B
St Mary’s B 36-7 Sac St B
UC Davis A 12-10 Sac St A
St Mary’s A 36-5 Santa Clara A
St Mary’s B 48-0 UC Davis B
Santa Clara B 7-24 Sac St B 
Santa Clara A 12-24 Sac St A
St Mary’s A 41-0 UC Davis A


QFs
St Mary’s A 41-0 UC Davis B
UC Davis A 38-5 Santa Clara B
Sac St A 7-0 Sac St B
Santa Clara A 12-35 St Mary’s B

SFs
St Mary’s A 31-0 Sac St A
St Mary’s B 41-0 UC Davis A

Final
St Mary’s A fft win over St Mary’s B

South Ind. 7s
Life 47-0 Memphis
Arkansas State 38-0 North Florida
Life 45-0 South Florida
Arkansas State 50-0 Kennesaw State
Life 29-5 Central Florida

Final: Life 24-19 Arkansas State

Oregon State University 7s
OSU 17-12 Washington
OSU 40-0 Washington State
Washington State 10-7 Washington
Central Washington 40-0 Oregon
CWU 42-0 Western Oregon
Western Oregon 17-12 Oregon

Final
Central Washington 40-0 Oregon State

Plate Pool Play
WSU B 24-0 OSU B
WSU B 33-12 OSU B
CWU B 43-0 WOU B
UO B 10-5 WOU B
CWU B 33-7 UO B


Final
CWU B over WSU B


BYU 7s
BYU 36-0  UVU
Dixie 24-12 Northern Colorado
UVU 2nds 22-0 Weber 2nds
Utah State 19-17 SUU 
UofU 28-12 Weber
BYUs 2nds 21-5 UofU 2nds
UVU 26-5 SUU
Northern Colorado 31-14 Weber
SUU 2nds 15-5 UVU 2nds
BYU 42-0 Utah State
UofU 33-17 Dixie
UofU 2nds 48-0 Weber 2nds
UVU 32-12 Utah State 
Dixie 33-7 Weber
BYU 2nds 45-5 SUU 2nds
BYU 41-5 SUU 
UofU 28-5 Northern Colorado
BYU 2nds 27-0 Weber 2nds

Final: BYU 24-12 Utah


SWC 7s
UTSA 12-10 Texas St
UH 24-7 Rice
UH 33-14 Texas St
Rice 22-10 UTSA
Texas St 19-12 Rice
UH 36-0 UTSA
TCU 10-5 Texas
St Edward's 12-7 TCU
TCU 10-7 UNT
Texas 24-0 St Edwards
Texas 20-0 UNT


ACRL 7s
Tennessee 19-5 Appalachian State
UNC 24-17 Wake Forest
Navy 36-0 ECU
Virginia Tech 12-12 USC
Tennessee 17-0 Clemson
NC State W-L UNC-Wilmington
Virginia 31-14 Clemson
NC State 22-10 Wake Forest
UNC 15-5 UNC-Wilmington
Navy 35-5  USC
Virginia Tech 24-10 ECU
Tennessee 26-7 Virginia
Clemson 36-12 Appalachian State
UNC-Wilmington 26-12 Wake Forest
Navy 29-5 Virginia Tech
NC State 29-14 UNC

Men DII College
Mid-Atlantic
Scranton 19-15 Villanova
East Stroudsburg 36-7 LaSalle
TCNJ 65-0 Lehigh
Drexel 27-26 York
Lafayette 21-12 Bloomsburg
Rowan 22-12 Lock Haven

New England
Coast Guard 25-20 Vermont
Tufts 29-10 Boston
Norwich 64-5 New Hampshire

Wiil
UW-Lacrosse 27-15 UW-Platteville
UW-Stout 15-5 Northern Michigan
Western Illinois 32-17 Loyola
UW-Whitewater 28-12 UW-Milwaukee

New York Upstate
Niagara 26-13 Buffalo State
Ithaca 44-5 Rochester
Oswego 44-20 Le Moyne
Colgate 36-5 Plattsburgh

Rugby Northeast

Bentley 41-12 Stonehill
Holy Cross 47-0 UMass Lowell
Providence 72-8 Merrimack
Bryant 27-24 Saint Michael's

Northern Lights

Duluth 34-7 UNI
St. Cloud State 29-19 Mankato
Winona State 57-5 Bemidji State
North Dakota State 44-0 North Dakota

Gateway
Principia 6-5 Southern Illinois
Missouri S&T 28-0 (fft) UMKC
Central Missouri 106-0 Washington

Tri States
Vassar 42-18 Fairfield
Sacred Heart 20-0 Hofstra
Seton Hall 22-17 New Paltz
Molloy 23-22 William Paterson

Potomac

Towson 40-3 George Washington
Salisbury 63-12 John's Hopkins

Cardinals

Longwood University 31-0 Richmond
Old Dominion 22-21 James Madison
Washington 25-14 VMI
William & Mary 39-5 VCU

Women DII College
Excelsior
RPI 42-0 Oneonta
Colgate 34-12 Cortland
Hamilton 46-27 Siena

Great Waters
UW Oshkosh 79-10 Marquette
UW La Crosse 129-0 Northern Michigan
UW Stevens Pt 28-24 UW Stout
UW Platteville 70-0 UW Whitewater

Greater Southern
College of Charleston 17-0 Georgia Southern

Mid-Atlantic
LaSalle 81-10 Drexel
Temple 64-0 York
Delaware 12-3 St. Joe’s
Scranton 60-13 Lafayette
Kutztown 15-14 East Stroudsburg
Lock Haven 42-0 College of New Jersey

NESCRC
Bates 17-10 Williams
Middlebury 36-0 Amherst
Bowdoin 31-5 Tufts

New England
Vermont 20-17 New Hampshire

Rugby Northeast
Holy Cross 31-12 UMass Lowell
Providence 32-0 Merrimack
St. Michael’s 34-12 Bryant
Stonehill 31-5 Bentley
Southern CT 37-5 St Anselm