Past Champions




Written by RUGBYMag Staff    Monday, 12 December 2011 11:29    PDF Print Write e-mail
Past Champions - Men
Scores-Standings-Stats - Past Champions


Men Elite Cup



Year Location 1st 2nd

2013
Glendale CO SFGG Life













Men Super League (1997-2012)

Year Location 1st 2nd

2012 Seattle WA NYAC OPSB

2011 Marietta GA SFGG Life

2010 San Francisco CA NYAC SFGG

2009 Glendale CO SFGG Life

2008 Glendale CO NYAC Belmont Shore

2007 San Diego CA Belmont Shore Chicago Lions

2006 Santa Clara CA OMBAC Belmont Shore

2005 Hartford CT NYAC Belmont Shore

2004 Newport RI Belmont Shore SFGG

2003 San Francisco CA Belmont Shore OMBAC

2002 Aspen CO Aspen Belmont Shore

2001 Rockford IL Aspen OMBAC

2000 San Diego CA Life Aspen

1999 Denver CO Denver Barbarians Belmont Shore

1998 Somerville MA Belmont Shore Old Blue

1997 San Francisco CA Aspen Old Blue













Men DI Club
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2013 Glendale CO



2012 Glendale CO Belmont Shore Glendale Palmer Metropolis
2011 Glendale CO Glendale Olympic Club Palmer Boston IW
2010 Glendale CO Las Vegas Belmont Shore Life Palmer
2009 Glendale CO Aspen Las Vegas Pearl City Atlanta Renegades
2008 Glendale CO Life Glendale Olympic Club Pearl City
2007 San Diego CA Hayward Griffins Austin Olympic Club Cincinnati
2006 San Diego CA Santa Monica Boston IW Hayward Griffins Las Vegas
2005 San Diego CA Santa Monica Back Bay Worcester Charlotte
2004 Indianola PA Boston IW Austin Chicago Griffins Santa Monica
2003 Indianola PA Boston IW San Mateo Chicago Griffins Worcester
2002 Indianola PA San Mateo Austin Hayward Griffins Back Bay
2001 Indianola PA San Mateo NYAC Chicago Griffins Palmer
2000 Manchester, NH Aspen Hayward Griffins OMBAC Golden Gate
1999 Fairfield, OH Aspen Golden Gate San Mateo Old Blue
1998 San Diego CA Aspen Old Blue Life Hayward Griffins
1997 San Diego CA Aspen Old Blue OMBAC Old Blues
1996 Chicago IL Old Blue OMBAC Aspen Golden Gate
1995 Austin TX PAC OMBAC Dallas Harlequins Palmer
1994 Chicago IL OMBAC OMBAC Life College
1993 Washington DC OMBAC Milwaukee PAC KC Blues
1992 Denver CO Old Blues Mystic River Dallas Harlequins Chicago Lions
1991 San Diego CA OMBAC Washington Dallas Harlequins Chicago Lions
1990 Denver CO Denver Barbarians Old Blues Washington Chicago Blaze
1989 Denver CO OMBAC Philly/Whitemarsh Denver Barbarians Milwaukee
1988 Windhover NY OMBAC Milwaukee Washington Denver Barbarians
1987 Tampa FL Old Blues Pittsburgh Life Denver Barbarians
1986 Tampa FL Old Blues Old Blue Dallas Harlequins & Milwaukee
1985 Chicago IL Milwaukee Denver Barbarians Boston Old Blues
1984 Hartford CT Dallas Harlequins Los Angeles Chicago Lions Blackthorn
1983 Chicago IL Old Blues Dallas Harlequins Chicago Lions Boston
1982 Palto Alo CA Old Blues Denver Barbarians Norfolk Chicago Lions
1981 Dayton OH Old Blues Old Blue Denver Barbarians Minneapolis
1980 Long Beach CA Old Blues St. Louis Falcons Evansville Old Blue
1979 Kansas City MO Old Blues St. Louis Falcons Old Blue Akron












Men DII Club
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2013 Glendale CO



2012 Glendale CO Rocky Gorge Wisconsin Old Aztecs Santa Rosa
2011 Glendale CO New Orleans Tampa Bay Krewe Old Aztecs Fresno
2010 Glendale CO Tampa Bay Krewe Doylestown Snake River SFGG II
2009 Glendale CO East Palo Alto Albuquerque Indianapolis Lancaster
2008 Glendale CO Red Mountain Brandywine Wisconsin Detroit
2007 San Diego CA Raleigh Red Mountain Los Angeles Tulsa
2006 San Diego CA Pearl City Santa Barbara Red Mountain Montauk
2005 San Diego CA Haggis Atlanta Old White Boca Raton Lancester
2004 Indianola PA Connecticut Yankees Nashville Boca Raton Indianapolis
2003 Indianola PA Riverside Tempe Chicago WS Condors Boca Raton
2002 Indianola PA New Haven South Side Irish SF Valley Newport
2001 Rockford, Woodlands Milwaukee Fresno Fort Worth
2000 Rockford, Fort Worth Grand Rapids Riverside Tacoma
1999 Lemont, Orange County Grand Rapids Fresno Chicago WS Condors
1998 San Diego CA Wisconsin Frederick Montauk Worcester
1997 San Diego CA Hayward Griffins (later DQ'd) Huntington Beach Snake River Wisconsin
1996 Chicago IL Snake River Tempe Utah International Burlington
1995 Austin TX Michigan SF Valley Burlington Topeka
1994 Austin TX Santa Rosa Lincoln Park Baton Rouge Denton
1993 Mobile AL Santa Rosa Nashville Severn River Austin Huns
1992 Mobile AL Battleship Nashville Santa Rosa Bay Area












Men DIII Club
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2013 Glendale CO



2012 Glendale CO New Orleans Philly-Whitemarsh South Bay Tucson
2011 Glendale CO Metropolis Syracuse South Bay DARC
2010 Glendale CO OMBAC St. Louis Royals Mission Beach
2009 Glendale CO Northern State Beaumont

2008 Glendale CO Reno Michiana

2007 San Diego CA Boston IW Mission

2006 San Diego CA Mission Boston IW

2005 San Diego CA Pearl City Montauk

2004 Indianola PA Clinton Muddy River Reno

2003 Indianola PA Reno Clinton Muddy River

2002 Indianola PA Chico Clinton Muddy River

2001 Rockford IL Battleship Milwaukee Harlequins

2000 Rockford IL Boston Stanislaus













Men DI-A College
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd
2013
Greensboro NC Life St. Mary's Arkansas State & Cal Poly
2012 Sandy UT BYU Arkansas State St. Mary's & Life
2011 Sandy UT California BYU Arkansas State & Utah












Varsity Cup





Year
Location
1st
2nd
3rd

2013
BYU
Cal
C. Washington & Navy








Men DI-AA College
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2013 Bowling Green OH Central Florida Lindenwood Dartmouth & W. Washington
2012 Sandy UT Davenport San Diego State Dartmouth & Tennessee
2011 Palto Alo CA Davenport UC Santa Barbara Bowling Green & Harvard












Men DI College
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2010 Palto Alo CA California BYU Arkansas Sate & Army
2009 Palto Alo CA BYU California Army & San Diego State
2008 Palto Alo CA California BYU Colorado & St. Mary's
2007 Palto Alo CA California BYU Navy & Penn State
2006 Palto Alo CA California BYU Penn State & Utah
2005 Palto Alo CA California Utah BYU & Navy
2004 Palto Alo CA California Cal Poly Air Force & Navy
2003 Palto Alo CA Air Force Harvard California Army
2002 Virginia Beach VA California Utah Army Wyoming
2001 Virginia Beach VA California Penn Sate Navy Army
2000 Tampa FL California Wyoming Army IUP
1999 San Francisco CA California Penn Sate Navy Army
1998 San Francisco CA California Stanford Navy Indiana
1997 Berkeley CA California Penn Sate UC Davis Stanford
1996 Colorado Springs CO California Penn Sate Stanford Navy
1995 Berkeley CA California Air Force Penn State Army
1994 Washington DC California Navy Air Force Penn State
1993 Houston TX California Air Force Harvard Wisconsin
1992 Colorado Springs CO California Army Air Force Penn State
1991 Houston TX California Army Ohio State Wyoming
1990 Pebble Beach CA Air Force Army Ohio State CS Long Beach
1989 Colorado Springs CO Air Force CS Long Beach Army Penn State
1988 Pebble Beach CA California Dartmouth Air Force Bowling Green
1987 Pebble Beach CA San Diego State Air Force Bowling Green Dartmouth
1986 Pebble Beach CA California Dartmouth California Dartmouth
1985 Pebble Beach CA California Marykand California Maryland
1984 Pebble Beach CA Harvard Harvard Harvard Colorado
1983 Athens GA California Air Force Air Force
1982 Greeley CO California Life Life College
1981 Dayton OH California Harvard Harvard Miami
1980 Davenport IA California Air Force Air Force












Men DII College
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2013 Bowling Green OH Salisbury Minnesota-Duluth Towson & IUP
2012 Sandy UT Lindenwood Salisbury Utah Valley & Towson
2011 Pittsburgh PA UW-Whitewater Middlebury Salisbury & Sierra College
2010 Palto Alo CA Claremont Temple Miami (OH) & Umass
2009 Palto Alo CA Middlebury Wisconsin Georgetown & Miami (OH)
2008 Palto Alo CA Radford Utah Valley Coast Guard & Middlebury
2007 Palto Alo CA Middlebury Arkansas State Coast Guard & Salisbury
2006 Palto Alo CA Coast Guard Northern Colorado Claremont Colleges & Humboldt State
2005 Palto Alo CA Northern Colorado Humboldt State Georgetown & Michigan
2004 Palto Alo CA Salisbury Arkansas State Claremont Colleges & Coast Guard
2003 San Jose CA Radford Northern Colorado Claremont Colleges & Santa Rosa
2002 Virginia Beach VA Stanford Northern Iowa Sallisbury & Sam Houston State
2001 Virginia Beach VA Baylor Arkansas State Claremont Colleges Nevada-Reno
2000 Columbus OH Sacramento State Claremont Colleges Northern Colorado Colby
1999 Cincinnati OH UC San Diego Chico State Northern Colorado Colby
1998 Clifton Park NY UC San Diego Oregon Salisbury Central Conn.












Men College All-Stars Tier A
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2011 Glendale CO South So. California Midwest Pacific
2010 Glendale CO South Pacific So. California West
2009 Glendale CO So. California West Pacific Mid-Atlantic
2008 Glendale CO Pacific West Mid-Atlantic South
2007 Rochester NY Pacific West Mid-Atlantic So. California
2006 Boulder CO Pacific So. California West South
2005 Boulder CO Pacific West So. California Mid-Atlantic
2004 Boulder CO West Pacific So. California Midwest
2003 Vallejo CA Pacific West Midwest Military
2002 San Jose CA Pacific Military West South
2001 Boulder CO Midwest Pacific West Military
2000 Champaign IL South Pacific West Mid-Atlantic
1999 Amherst MA Pacific Midwest Mid-Atlantic Northeast
1998 Long Beach CA Pacific So. California Midwest South
1997 Boulder CO Pacific Midwest So. California Northeast
1996 Columbus, Pacific Midwest Northeast Mid-Atlantic
1995 Annapolis MD Pacific East Midwest West
1994 Long Beach CA Pacific East Midwest West
1993 Denver CO Pacific East Midwest West
1992 Lemont IL Pacific East West Midwest
1991 Brighton MA Pacific East Midwest West
1990 San Diego CA East Pacific Midwest West
1989 Colorado Springs CO East West Pacific Midwest
2000 Champaign IL South Pacific West Mid-Atlantic
1999 Amherst MA Pacific Midwest Mid-Atlantic Northeast
1998 Long Beach CA Pacific So. California Midwest South
1997 Boulder CO Pacific Midwest So. California Northeast
1996 Columbus OH Pacific Midwest Northeast Mid-Atlantic
1995 Annapolis MD Pacific East Midwest West
1994 Long Beach CA Pacific East Midwest West
1993 Denver CO Pacific East Midwest West
1992 Lemont IL Pacific East West Midwest
1991 Brighton MA Pacific East Midwest West
1990 San Diego CA East Pacific Midwest West
1989 Colorado Springs CO East West Pacific Midwest












Men College All-Stars Tier B
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2011 Glendale CO Mid-Atlantic West Northeast West
2010 Glendale CO Midwest Mid-Atlantic USA U20s Northeast
2009 Glendale CO South Midwest Northeast Military
2008 Glendale CO So. California Midwest Military Northeast
2007 Rochester NY South Midwest Northeast Rochester Selects
2006 Boulder CO Mid-Atlantic Midwest Military Northeast
2005 Boulder CO South Midwest Northeast Military
2004 Boulder CO Mid-Atlantic South Military Northeast
2003 Vallejo CA So. California South Northeast Mid-Atlantic
2002 San Jose CA Midwest So. California Mid-Atlantic Northeast












Boys HS Single-school
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2013 Elkhart IN Jesuit-Sacramento Gonzaga Xavier Penn
2012 Sandy UT Dixon Penn Xavier Gonazga
2011 Sandy UT Jesuit-Sacramento Xavier Gonazga Charlotte Catholic
2010 Sandy UT Xavier Gonzaga Jesuit-Sacramento Charlotte Catholic
2009 Pittsburgh PA Jesuit-Sacramento Christian Brothers Xavier Gonzaga
2008 Pittsburgh PA Jesuit-Sacramento ND de la Salette Penn St. Thomas












Boys HS Multi-school
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2013 Elkhart IN United Cathedral Danville Colorado Springs
2012 Sandy UT Cathedral United Colorado Springs KC Jr Blues
2011 Sandy UT Highland, United Cathedral KC Jr Blues
2010 Sandy UT United Highland Katy Belmont Shore
2009 Pittsburgh, Highland United KC Jr Blues West Shore United
2008 Pittsburgh, Highland United Westerville Katy












Boys HS Combined
1981-2007




Tier A



Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2007 Salt Lake City UT Highland Jesuit-Sacramento Penn KC Jr Blues
2006 Hanover NH Jesuit-Sacramento Highland Katy Westerville
2005 Palto Alo CA Highland Elsie Allen Penn Dallas Harlequins
2004 Fort Worth TX Jesuit-Sacramento Highland Dallas Harlequins Penn
2003 Kelly TX Highland Jesuit-Sacramento Kent Wilmington
2002 Columbus OH Highland Westerville Jesuit-Sacramento Xavier
2001 Columbus OH Highland Westerville Xavier Burbank
2000 Provo UT Highland Jesuit-Sacramento Westerville Xavier
1999 Provo UT Jesuit-Sacramento Greenwich Highland Park Hill
1998 Indianapolis IN Highland Westerville Gonzaga Worthington
1997 Provo UT Highland Xavier Del Campo Redmond
1996 Fort Belvoir VA Highland Doylestown Redmond Worthington
1995 Minneapolis MN Highland Whitman Doylestown Fort Collins
1994 Parker CO Highland Redmond Whitman Xavier
1993 Seattle WA Xavier Highland Redmond Skyline
1992 Doylestown PA Highland St. Louis Druids Doylestown Xavier
1991 Indianapolis IN Highland Whitman St. Louis Druids Xavier
1990 San Antonio TX Highland Alamo City Doylestown Liberty
1989 Salt Lake City UT Highland Burlingame Xavier Whitemarsh
1988 Washington DC Highland Burlingame

1987 Denver CO Burlingame Highland Alamo City Langley
1986 Cupertino CA Highland Burlingame Bellarmine Los Gatos
1985 Washington DC Xavier Highland Burlingame Redwood
1984 San Francisco CA Lamorinda Del Campo Xavier Harvard
1983 Washington DC Highland Langley Serra Seneca Valley
1982 Palto Alto CA Redwood Highland Serra Turlock
1981 Dayton OH Redwood Seneca Valley Langley Elder












Men 7s Club
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2012 San Francisco CA Belmont Shore Chicago Lions Denver Barbarians Old Blue
2011 San Francisco CA Belmont Shore Schuylkill River Utah Warriors Youngbloodz
2010 San Francisco CA OPSB Belmont Shore Aspen Denver Barbarians
2009 San Francisco CA Belmont Shore Chicago Lions Old Blue Aspen
2008 San Francisco CA Aspen Belmont Shore NOVA Denver Barbarians
2007 Ferndale WA Chicago Lions OMBAC Denver Barbarians SFGG
2006 Ferndale WA OMBAC Old Blue Denver Barbarians Maryland Exiles
2005 Indianola PA Old Blue OMBAC SFGG Maryland Exiles
2004 Park City UT Riverside Denver Barbarians Olympic Club Aspen
2003 Indianola PA Riverside Olympic Club Denver Barbarians Maryland Exiles
2002 Conshohocken PA OMBAC Maryland Exiles Olympic Club Old Blue
2001 Conshohocken PA OMBAC Denver Barbarians NOVA OPSB
2000 Conshohocken PA OMBAC Sacramento KC Blues NOVA
1999 Conshohocken PA Philly-Whitemarsh NOVA Seattle Fiji Orlando
1998 Conshohocken PA San Mateo Tempe Sacramento OPSB
1997 Conshohocken PA San Mateo Fresno NOVA OMBAC
1996 Conshohocken PA NOVA OMBAC Belmont Shore Tongan Yankees
1995 Conshohocken PA OMBAC NOVA Washington Tongan Yankees
1994 Palto Alo CA Old Blues Maryland Exiles NOVA Milwaukee
1993 Hartford CT Old Blue KC Blues Milwaukee OMAX
1992 Alexandria VA OPSB Old Blues MOB NOVA
1991 Alexandria VA OPSB NOVA MOB Monterey Bay
1990 Alexandria VA OPSB NOVA Santa Monica MOB
1989 Alexandria VA MOB NOVA Denver Barbarians OPSB
1988 Milwaukee WI OPSB Denver Barbarians Duck Brothers MOB
1987 Milwaukee WI Duck Brothers Denver Barbarians OPSB Los Angeles
1986 Milwaukee WI Quad City Denver Barbarians Life OMBAC
1985 Tuscon AZ OMBAC Duck Brothers Bethlehem Quad City












Men 7s All-Stars
Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2012 Chula Vista CA Collegiate All Americans Northeast West Midwest
2011 Chula Vista CA So. California West Pacific Northeast
2010 New York NY Pacific Mid-Atlantic Midwest Northeast
2009 New York NY West Pacific Mid-Atlantic Northeast
2008 Indianapolis IN So. California West Mid-Atlantic Midwest
2007 Park City UT Mid-Atlantic Pacific Collegiate All Americans So. California
2006 Franklin WI So. California Pacific West Mid-Atlantic
2005 Boulder CO Pacific West Northeast So. California
2004 San Jose CA Pacific West Northeast So. California
2003 Reno NV Pacific Pacific Mid-Atlantic South
2002 Long Beach CA Pacific Mid-Atlantic South West
2001 Palto Alo CA West Mid-Atlantic Northeast So. California
2000 Palto Alo CA Pacific South Midwest Northeast
1999 Seattle WA Pacific So. California South Collegiate All Americans
1998 Palto Alo CA Collegiate So. California Pacific South
1997 Phoenix AZ Pacific So. California

1996 Tampa FL Pacific South

1995 Conshohocken PA East I Midwest I

1994 Palto Alo CA East I East II

1993 Hartford CT Pacific II East II

1992 Alexandria VA East I East II

1991 Alexandria VA Pacific I East I

1990 Alexandria VA Pacific I East II

1989 Alexandria VA East I Pacific I

1988 Tucson AZ East I Pacific II

1987 Tucson AZ East II East I

1986 Tucson AZ East I Midwest I

Dec-85 Orlando FL East I Pacific I

Feb-85 San Diego CA Pacific I East I













Men's 7s College



Year Location 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
2012
College Station TX Arkansas State Life Delaware St. Mary's
2011 College Station TX Life C. Washington Arkansas State Kutztown


 
Written by Alex Goff    Tuesday, 01 February 2011 11:28    PDF Print Write e-mail
Past Champions - Women
Scores-Standings-Stats - Past Champions

Women's Premier League
Year    Winners    Runners-Up
2011    Berkeley All Blues    Twin Cities Amazons    
2010    New York    Beantown
2009    New York    Berkeley All Blues


Women's DI Club
Year    Winners    Runners-Up
2011    Chicago North Shore    Glendale
2010    San Diego Surfers    Atlanta Harlequins
2009    San Diego Surfers    NOVA
2008    Berkeley All Blues    New York
2007    Berkeley All Blues    Beantown
2006    New York    Berkeley All Blues
2005    Berkeley All Blues    Minnesota Valkyries
2004    Berkeley All Blues    Minnesota Valkyries
2003    Berkeley All Blues    Minnesota Valkyries
2002    Berkeley All Blues    New York
2001    Berkeley All Blues    Beantown
2000    Berkeley All Blues    Beantown
1999    Berkeley All Blues    Beantown
1998    Berkeley All Blues    Maryland
1997    Berkeley All Blues    Maryland
1996    Beantown     Berkeley All Blues
1995    Bay Area     Berkeley All Blues
1994    Berkeley All Blues    Bay Area
1993    Bay Area    Beantown
1992    Bay Area     Berkeley All Blues
1991    Beantown    Florida State
1990    Belmont Shore     Bay Area
1989    Bay Area    Florida State
1988    U.Minnesota    Florida State
1987    Beantown    Florida State
1986    Beantown    Florida State
1985    Florida State     San Diego Surfers
1984    Florida State    Beantown
1983    Beantown    Florida State
1982    Beantown    Chicago
1981    Belmont Shore    Beantown
1980    Florida State    Hoyden
1979    Florida State    Wisconsin

Women's DII Club
Year    Winners    Runners-Up
2011    Raleigh        Pittsburgh
2010    Albany        Albuquerque
2009    
2008    
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003    
2002    Village Lions    Minnesota Menagerie


Women’s DI College
Year    Winners    Runners-Up
2011    Army    Penn State
2010    Penn State    Stanford
2009    Penn State    Stanford
2008    Stanford    Penn State
2007    Penn State    Stanford
2006    Stanford    Penn State
2005    Stanford    Penn State
2004    Penn State    Princeton
2003    Air Force    Illinois
2002    Air Force    Penn State
2001    Chico State    Penn State
2000    Penn State    Princeton
1999    Stanford    Princeton
1998    Radcliffe    Penn State
1997    Penn State    Princeton
1996    Princeton    Penn State
1995    Princeton    Penn State
1994    Air Force    Boston College
1993    Connecticut    Air Force
1992    Boston College    Connecticut
1991    Air Force    Boston College

Women'S DII College
Year    Winners    Runners-Up
2011    Radcliffe    Notre Dame
2010    Washington State    Temple
2009    Shippensburg    Stonehill
2008    Shippensburg    Minnesota-Duluth
2007    Iowa State    UC Santa Cruz
2006    UC Santa Cruz    Plymouth State
2005    Providence College    Temple
2004    Temple        Providence College
2003    Dayton        Northern Iowa
2002    Northern Iowa    Minnesota
2001    Northern Iowa    Nevada
2000    Plymouth State    East Stroudsburg