Written by Alex Goff    Saturday, 21 July 2012 11:05    PDF Print Write e-mail
HSAA and Uruguay U19 Lineups
National Teams - Age-Grade Men


High School All American Head Coach Salty Thompson has named his starting lineup and subs bench for Saturday's game with the Uruguay U19s in Montevideo. Kickoff is 3:30PM local time, 2:30pm ET, 11:30AM PT:

Pos
Last Name
First
Club
School
Hometown
State
1 Lamositele Titi Chuckanut Bay
Sehome H.S. Bellingham WA
2 Jones Codi Oceanside Hurricanes Torrey Pines H.S. San Diego CA
3 Norris Tyler Katy Barbarians William B Travis H.S. Richmond TX
4 Whalen Joe Gonzaga Gonzaga College H.S. Rockville MD
5 Drew Oliver Bryanston School
Bryanston Salisbury UK
6 Salvalaggio Matteo Latymer Upper School Latymer Upper School London UK
7 Toluta'u Vili Kihe Mana O Maui Rugby H.P. Baldwin H.S. Kahului-Maui HI
8 Paogofie Tama Kona Bulls Kealakehe H.S. Kailua-Kona HI
9 Reid Michael Warrenton Wolfpack Wakefield School Purcellville VA
10 Whiting Calvin United Rugby Lone Peak H.S. Cedar Hills UT
11 Mander Jesse London Wasps St. Paul's School, Barnes London UK
12 Fisiiahi Fitou Titans Rugby Club Kaiser H.S. Honolulu HI
13 Maggs Billy San Diego Mustangs Torrey Pines H.S. Del Mar CA
14 Kelly Joseph Greenwich HS Greenwich H.S. Greenwich CT
15 Salaber Anthony Dixon Rugby Dixon H.S. Dixon CA







16 Anitema Solomone Maui Rugby Youth Chlng Acad. Kihei, Maui HI
17 Sandoval Andy Los Angles Cougars San Pedro H.S. San Pedro CA
18 Fifita Kelepi Tempe Youth Rugby Central H.S. Phoenix AZ
19 Harr Stuart Chapin Eagles Chapin H.S. Chapin SC
20 Peri Sam Lamorinda Campolindo H.S. Moraga CA
21 Luvender Bradley Katy Barbarians George Ranch H.S. Sugar Land TX
22 Aiava Nuulaiti Keauka'a Sharks Waiakea H.S. Hilo HI
23 Cima Benjamin Gonzaga Gonzaga College HS Bethesda MD



Uruguay’s U19s have named their starting lineup to face the USA High School All Americans
1-Juan Varela
2-Diego Acosta
3-Luis Leites
4-Luís Flores (Capitán)
5-Ignacio Curone
6-Martín Ramos
7-Santiago Azambuja
8-Mathías Parra
9-José Nicola
10-Juan A. Pieroni
11-Martín Del Cerro
12-Nicolás Freitas
13-Sebastián Schroeder
14-Santiago Carrasco
15-Santiago Martínez

Reserves
16-Rafael Mones
17-José Perdomo
18-Manuel Castro
19-Tomás Grunwaldt
20-Martín Irureta
21-Francisco Berchesi
22-Alberto Peirano

Head Coach Fernando Silva
Coaches: Francisco Baldomir, Joaquín Pastore, Alejandro Lemes
Preparador Físico: Maximiliano Mussio
Médico: Marcelo Santurio
Manager: Ricardo Martínez
Assistant Manager: Alfonso Pretto

ASC Tours