Written by RUGBYMag Staff    Sunday, 30 October 2011 12:20    PDF Print Write e-mail
October 2011 Scores
Scores-Standings-Stats - Scores by Month


Send scores to  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

October 30
Pan Am 7s
QFs 
Argentina 21-5 Chile
Uruguay 7-0 Brazil
USA 24-12 Guyana
Canada 45-0 Mexico

Cons. Semi
Chile 19-14 Brazil
Mexico 14-7 Guyana

7th/8th Brazil 26-7 Guyana
5th/6th Chile 22-0 Mexico

Cup Semi
Argentina 17-5 Uruguay
Canada 21-19 USA

Bronze Medal match
USA 21-17 Uruguay

Gold Medal match
Canada 26-24 Argentina

California 7s
Final

St. Mary's 38-17 SDSU
Semis
St. Mary's 17-15 Cal Poly
SDSU 19-12 UC Davis
Quarters
SDSU 19-10 USD
St. Mary's 26-17 Cal
Cal Poly over Santa Clara
UC Davis over Loyola

Women Premier League
Beantown 19-10 Keystone
Twin Cities 48-0 Minnesota Valkyries
San Diego 37-5 New York

Women DI Club Championship
Glendale 29-5 Atlanta
Chicago North Shore 11-10 NOVA

Women DII Club
Northeast Final

Portland 19-5 Burlington

Midwest Final
Pittsburgh 28-10 Wisconsin

Mid-Atlantic Final
Raleigh 10-5 Severn River
3rd Harrisburg 27-0 Chesapeake

Midwest DII College Playoffs
Men

N. Illinois 50-15 C. Michigan
Whitewater 41-0 St. Cloud
Milwaukee 26-22 N. Dakota St.
Ohio 22-10 W. Virginia

Women
Grand Valley 10-5 Slippery Rock
Pitt 33-5 IUP
Winona St. 33-0 Mankato
UW-Lacrosse 73-0 Illinois St.

Consolation Quarterfinals
Northern Illinois 51-5 St. Benedict
UW Eau Claire 34-0 UW Platteville
Loyola 53-5 Ball State
Bowling Green 13-12 Denison

Women DII College
Norwich 41-0 Coast Guard
Rhode Island 22-12 Rhode Island

October 29
Pan Am 7s

USA 14-7 Chile
Canada 45-0 Brazil
Argentina 26-5 Mexico
Uruguay 20-0 Guyana
USA 19-19 Brazil
Canada 35-7 Chile
Argentina 40-0 Guyana
Uruguay 22-0 Mexico
Canada 29-21 USA
Brazil 14-7 Chile
Argentina 26-10 Uruguay
Guyana 12-5 Mexico

Women Premier League
Berkeley 32-14 DC Furies

Women DI Club Championship
Glendale 44-0 Belmont Shore
Atlanta 55-5 Austin
NOVA 24-0 Seattle
Chicago North Shore 21-0 ORSU

Men DI Club
Chicago Blaze 46-32 Metropolis
Buffalo 48-17 Columbus
Cincinnati 55-21 Indianapolis
Palmer 68-7 Mil WSH
Boston 3-0 Boston Irish Wolf.
New Haven 26-7 South Shore
Mystic River 19-10 Hartford
Media 59-0 Washington
Pittsburgh 36-0 Balt-Ches.
Maryland Exiles 5-0 Norfolk
PAC 44-31 Raleigh
KC Blues 72-10 Highlanders
Glendale 40-33 Barbos
Long Island 34-15 MorrisNY v Village Ppd
Old Blue v Monmouth Ppd

Women DII Club
Northeast Playoffs

Burlington 12-0 Monmouth
Portland 14-5 Hartford

Midwest Playoffs
Pittsburgh 17-5 Minneapolis
Wisconsin 15-12 Buffalo

Mid-Atlantic Playoffs
Severn River 27-5 Chesapeake
Raleigh 50-6 Harrisburg

Men's DI-AA College
Indiana 29-23 Michigan State
St. Bona 41-3 Buffalo
Davenport 60-12 Bowling Green
Harvard 46-17 Columbia
Northeastern 53-10 Albany
Boston College 15-10 Middlebury
Harvard 46-14 Columbia
Houston 35-12 TCU
Sam Houston 26-24 N. Texas
UMass 24-10 UConn
Rice 41-0 Baylor
Minnesota 21-10 Iowa
Iowa State 46-12 Nebraska
Wisconsin 54-5 UNI
Brockport 27-7 Syracuse
Stony Brook 33-9 Kings Point
Texas 44-10 Texas State

Women DI College
Northeast Playoffs

Princeton 22-0 Boston University
Radcliffe 17-10 SUNY Buffalo

Indiana 39-7 Purdue
Penn State v West Chester - postponed due to weather
Ohio State 41-14 Michigan
Eastern Illinois 50-22 Iowa State

Midwest DII College Playoffs
Men
St. Cloud 31-0 So. Illinois
Northern Illinois 29-8 GVSU
Cent. Mich. 30-15 Xavier
UW-Whitewater 124-10 Loyola
North Dakota 35-17 Platteville
Milwaukee 39-17 Illinois State
Ohio 13-12 Pitt
West Virginia 24-5 Michigan

Women

Mankato 30-12 Platteville
Winona 22-17 Eau Claire
GVSU 92-0 Ball State
Slippery Rock 35-14 Loyola
IUP 22-10 Denison
Pitt 46-0 Bowling Green
Illinois St. 19-17 St. Benedict
La Crosse 17-0 N. Illinois

Men's DII College
Salisbury 32-3 Georgetown
Lindenwood 104-0 Mo. S&T
Providence 71-12 Stonehill
AIC 67-0 St. Michael's
URI 22-5 Norwich
ECU 37-10 NC State
C. Missouri 73-7 Creighton

Women DII College
New York State final

Fredonia 15-10 Binghamton

Potomac Playoffs
George Washington 34-0 Salisbury
St. Mary's 37-0 George Mason
American v Catholic - cancelled

Shippensburg 17-7 East Stroudsburg
AIC 44-0 St. Michael's
Washington State 17-12 Western Washington
Bentley 56-19 UMass Lowell
Stonehill 53-12 Providence
Longwood 22-0 VA Commonwealth

Men DII Club
Montauk 22-0 Rockaway
Middlesex 20-7 Portland
Den. Harlequins 34-6 Queen City
Glendale 48-8 Colo. Springs
Wisconsin 48-13 Lincoln Park
ORSU 26-5 Portland

October 28
Men DII College
Bentley 50-12 UMass Lowell
St. Anselm 42-7 Merrimack

Women DII College
Stonehill 53-12 Providence

Oct 23
Rugby World Cup Final
New Zealand 8-7 France

Women Premier League
Twin Cities 47-10 New York
Beantown 42-15 DC Furies
Berkeley 33-0 Keystone
San Diego 59-5 Minnesota

Pac Collegiate 7s
SF: Utah 47-0 Washington
SF: Colorado 17-14 UCLA

Final: Colorado 14-12 Utah

Women DI College
Eastern Illinois 24-5 Northern Iowa
Buffalo 25-15 SUNY Cortland
SUNY Brockport 44-0 Syracuse
Boston University 12-5 UConn

Women DII College
Vassar 29-0 New Paltz
Quinnipiac 11-11 Stony Brook
Marist def Hofstra (fft)
Norwich 87-0 Colby
Winona 48-12 St. Benedict's

Men DII College
Bentley 88-17 Merrimack

Oct 22

DI Men Club
New Orleans 70-0 HARC
Metropolis 36-31 Chicago Lions
Chicago Blaze 30-10 Mil WS H
Buffalo 81-7 Indianapolis
Boston 57-7 Mystic River
South Shore 59-17 Hartford
New Haven 38-29 Amoskeag
Den. Barbos 51-8 Highlanders
MD Exiles 27-17 Washington
Norfolk 55-15 Baltimore
PAC 3-0 Pittsburgh Harlequins
NOVA 29-21 Raleigh
Media 47-25 Schuylkill River 
Old Blue 52-5 NYRC
Morris 46-18 Village Lions
Long Island 34-14 White Plains

Club Friendly
Life 71-10 Atlanta Renegades

DII Men Club
Glendale 32-25 Harlequins
Colo. Springs 45-5 Queen City
Omaha 45-24 KC Blues
North Shore 45-25 BIW D2
Portland (Me) 58-0 Saratoga
Middlesex 82-0 Charles River
Burlington 24-21 Providence
Roses 25-17 Brandywine
Rocky Gorge 84-0 Frederick

Men D1AA College
Dartmouth 62-0 Harvard
Princeton 75-10 Columbia
Middlebury 43-5 UConn
Boston College 24-10 SoConn
Davenport 49-15 Miami (OH)
Indiana 51-26 Purdue
Wisconsin 46-10 Iowa State
Binghamton 27-0 Buffalo
St. Bona 46-5 Syracuse
Texas 34-19 TCU
N. Texas 34-24 Baylor
Sam Houston 33-11 Houston
Texas State 54-27 Rice
Arkansas 23-13 Kansas
Minnesota 51-17 Nebraska
Bowling Green 56-5 Mich. State
Indiana 51-26 Purdue
K-State 37-35 Truman State
Stony Brook 36-0 Fordham
Florida 72-27 USF
Life 61-0 Tennessee

Women DII Club
Burlington 15-0 Hudson Valley
Atomic Sisters 12-0 Kansas
Atomic Sister 15-7 KC Jazz
KC Jazz 15-14 Kansas
Raleigh 31-26 Severn River
MD Stingers 37-31 MD Exiles
Hartford 44-14 Morris
NOVA 34-6 James River
Sacramento 61-10 Tacoma

Women DI College
Penn State 30-5 Navy
Cougar Women (BYU) 65-0 Air Force
Colo. St. 26-15 New Mexico
Texas 31-5 Texas Tech
Radcliffe 27-12 Dartmouth
Columbia 28-22 Yale
Brown 24-17 Princeton
Notre Dame 41-5 Purdue
UW Milwaukee v Illinois CLD
Army 31-12 Boston College
Boston University 42-25 Northeastern
Buffalo 27-17 SUNY Brockport
SUNY Cortland 15-14 Syracuse
Colorado State 26-15 New Mexico
Ohio State 10-5 Michigan State
Virginia 43-0 James Madison
Illinois 28-0 Milwaukee
UConn 34-7 UMass

Men D2 College
Lindenwood 152-0 Washington
Geneseo 24-14 Fredonia
Niagara 19-14 Ithaca
Cortland 27-5 Hobart
Plattsburgh 8-7 Oswego
Colgate 57-12 Le Moyne
Whitewater 39-7 Milwaukee
Ohio 31-26 Ball State
Xavier 34-0 Kent State
Norwich 51-5 Maine-Orono
Towson 25-10 Navy D2
Providence 56-13 St. Michael's
AIC 84-0 UMass-Lowell

Women DII College
St. Michael's 62-5 Providence
Coast Guard 29-12 Tufts (corrected)
Winona State 41-5 Minnesota State-Mankato
St. Benedict 27-5 North Dakota State
Grand Valley 105-0 Saginaw Valley
Pittsburgh 19-12 Slippery Rock
Rhode Island 61-0 Middlebury
AIC 56-0 UMass-Lowell
Bowdoin 44-5 New Hampshire
Old Dominion 59-0 University of Richmond
William & Mary 37-5 Longwood
Central Washington 36-19 Western Oregon
La Salle 29-24 Drexel
Temple 29-10 St. Joe's
York 7-5 East Stroudsburg
Shippensburg 38-0 Bloomsburg

Mountain Collegiate 7s
Semis
Air Force 33-0 Idaho State
BYU 46-0 Denver
Pool
Air Force 29-0 CSU
Denver 24-0 Wyoming
BYU 33-5 No. Colo.
Idaho St. 34-0 New Mexico
Air Force 40-5 Wyoming
Denver 22-5 CSU
BYU 29-5 Idaho State
No. Colo. 38-7 New Mexico
Air Force 38-7 Denver
CSU 26-10 Wyoming
BYU 46-0 New Mexico
Idaho St. 31-26 No. Colo.

Pacific Collegiate 7s
UCLA 26-10 Washington
Arizona 12-10 Stanford
Arizona State 26-0 Oregon
Utah 24-15 Colorado
UCLA 38-0 Washington State
Washington 27-12 Arizona
ASU 31-0 OSU
Utah 21-5 Oregon
UCLA 12-10 Arizona
Stanford 24-12 WSU
Colorado 24-12 OSU 
Utah 21-12 ASU
Washington 43-7 Wash. St.
Stanford 17-12 UCLA
OSU 19-5 Oregon
Colorado 29-5 ASU
Arizona 29-5 Wash. State
Washington 24-19 Stanford
Utah 26-12 OSU
Colorado 43-5 Oregon

Oct 21
Rugby World Cup
3rd/4th Game: Australia 21-18 Wales

Women DI College
BYU 54-0 Colorado

Men DII College 
Northern Colo. 36-14 Colo Sch. of Mines
Saint Anselm 70-5 Stonehill

Oct 16
Rugby World Cup
SF: New Zealand 20-6 Australia

DI-AA Men's College
Brown 19-12 Princeton
Dartmouth 57-5 Penn
Wisconsin 76-0 Nebraska
Yale 40-37 Cornell

Women DI Club
Mudhens 36-5 Nor Cal

Women DI College
Colorado State 18-14 Air Force

Women DII College
Rutgers 29-15 Stony Brook
AIC 55-0 Merrimack
Vassar 39-22 Marist

Northwest Collegiate 7s
Final
CWU 29-7 WWU
3rd/4th
Oregon State 20-10 EWU
5th/6th (Plate)
Idaho v. Washington
7th/8th
Wash. State 12-5 Oregon
Pool Play
U Puget Sound 5-14 Idaho
Oregon 5-17 Oregon State
Washington 5-15 Wash. State
Idaho 12-29 WWU
Oregon State 14-17 EWU
Washington 10-47 CWU
WWU 36-0 U. Puget Sound
EWU 12-20 Oregon
Wash. State 0-24 CWU
Oregon 5-7 Idaho
Wash. State 7-19 Washington
Oregon 10-17 WWU
CWU 40-5 EWU

Oct 15
Rugby World Cup
SF: France 9-8 Wales

DI Men Club
Boston 71-3 Amoskeag
Mystic 25-15 New Haven
BIW 67-6 Hartford
Monmouth 33-19 NYRC
Old Blue 39-10 Morris
White Plains 46-20 V. Lions
Balt-Ches. 38-32 Schuylkill
Cincinnati 33-5 Columbus
Metropolis 38-32 Mil. WSH
Chi. Lions 42-19 Palmer
New Orleans 31-29 Atlanta
KC Blues 63-3 Boulder
Glendale 38-19 Chi. Griffins
Indianapolis 52-28 Detroit

DII Men Club
Middlesex 87-5 Newport
Portland 20-12 Worcester
Bayonne 55-15 N. Jersey
Brandywine 58-0 J. Shore
Doylestown 91-0 Hibernians
R. Gorge 56-20 Richmond
Glendale 17-8  No. Colo.
Wisc. 33-13 Lincoln Park

DI-AA Men College
Binghamton 38-8 Brockport
Buffalo 32-25 Syracuse
Brown 51-0 Penn
Dartmouth 53-21 Princeton
Yale 35-7 Columbia
Harvard 72-8 Cornell
Albany 36-13 So.Conn.
Texas State 23-10 LSU
BGSU 20-19 Ohio St.
Davenport 52-5 Indiana
UW-Stout 37-32 Nebraska
Maryland 24-17 Towson
Tennessee 30-7 Va. Tech
UNC 25-17 UNC Wilmington
Virginia 86-3 Georgia Tech
S. Carolina 38-7 NC State
Miami (OH) 92-13 Purdue
Delaware 43-7 Millersville
Northeastern 50-6 UConn
Stony Brook 24-20 Iona
Kings Point 41-3 Fordham
BC 25-10 UMass
Minnesota 13-10 UNI
Kansas 62-8 Truman State

Women DI Club
Village Lions 19-10 Philadelphia
Austin 29-15 Detroit
Seattle 27-11 Nor Cal
Atlanta 26-7 Boston
Chicago North Shore 54-5 St. Louis
ORSU 10-6 Belmont Shore
Chicago 55-10 Denver Black Ice
NOVA 31-10 Albany

Women DII Club
Severn River 52-12 Norfolk
Buffalo 19-0 Scioto Valley
Brooklyn 30-5 Suffolk
Tacoma 10-5 Portland
Beantown 20-17 Portland
Chesapeake 60-0 Lancaster
Severn River 52-12 Norfolk

Women DI College
Brown 29-8 Radcliffe
Dartmouth 83-5 Yale
SUNY Brockport 27-27 SUNY Cortland
Syracuse 39-14 Cornell
Minnesota 39-24 Illinois
Ohio State 22-17 Notre Dame
Dartmouth 83-5 Yale
Michigan 55-0 Purdue
Princeton 77-12 Columbia
Army 49-0 Boston University
Boston College  10-0 UMass
Milwaukee 40-3 Iowa State
Indiana 27-0 Michigan State
Navy 71-7 Maryland
UConn 48-0 Northeastern
James Madison 19-12 Virginia Tech
Buffalo 35-0 Hamilton

BYU Women Cougars 46-8 Weber State

Women DII College
Norwich 87-5 Vermont
Slippery Rock 35-0 IUP
UConn 48-0 Northeastern
Stonehill 25-5 Bentley
Ithaca 24-0 Le Moyne
Pittsburgh 48-10 Clarion
SUNY Albany 64-0 Union
RPI 15-13 Siena
Binghamton 27-5 Colgate
Ithaca 31-7 Rochester
Geneseo 20-0 Buffalo State
Middlebury 17-7 Williams
William & Mary 17-10 Old Dominion
Longwood 60-0 VMI (forfeit)
Mary Washington 44-14 Virginia Commonwealth
St. Michael's 79-0 UMass Lowell

Women College Friendlies
Eastern Illinois 33-5 Quinnipiac
Air Force 19-12 Colorado College

College 7s
Oklahoma 7s
Final

Texas A&M 19-12 Oklahoma
Consolation
Texas 17-12 Texas Tech
5th place
Kansas Stat 15-10 Okla. State
Semis
Texas A&M 7-0 Texas
Oklahoma 41-0 Texas Tech
Pool
Texas A&M 19-12 K-State
Oklahoma 15-12 Texas
Texas Tech 24-7 K-State
Texas 33-12 Okla. State
Texas A&M 21-7 Texas Tech
Oklahoma 29-0 Okla. State


Cal Poly 7s
Scores for Cal Poly 7s
Pool 1
Cal Poly 33-7 CSULB
Cal Poly 36-0 Lions
Lions 15-21 CSULB

Pool 2
Gaels 19-14 Cal Maritime
UCSB 17-15 Gaels
UCSB 12-7 Cal Maritime

Pool 3
UC Davis 14-7 Mustangs
UC Davis 0-27 UCLA
UCLA 31-5 Mustangs

Pool 4
St. Mary's 31-14 Loyola
St. Mary's 31-0 Sierra
Sierra 29-5 Loyola


Cal Maritime 22-17 Lions
Mustangs 21-10 Loyola
CSULB 34-0 Gaels
UC Davis 19-5 Sierra
St. Mary's 24-7 UCLA

11/12th Lions 15-12 Loyola
9th/10th Mustange 19-5 Cal Maritime
7th/8th UC Davis 22-17 CSULB
5th/6th Gaels 26-12 Sierra
3rd/4th UCLA 19-5 UCSB
Final St. Mary's 29-28 Cal Poly


DII Men College
Lindenwood 1-5-15 Principia
Northern Ill. 85-5 Northwestern
Ohio 53-7 Louisville
Salisbury 112-0 G. Washington
Ithaca 57-3 SUNY Buffalo D2
Niagara 24-24 SUNY Cortland
SUNY Oswego 31-8 Le Moyne
Hamilton 32-3 Siena
Providence Coll. 40-5 St. Anselm's
UVU 29-5 Utah State
Pitt 52-17 California PA
West Virginia 21-0 Slippery Rock


DII Women College
Stonehill 25-5 Bentley


Oct 9
Rugby World Cup
QF: Australia 11-9 South Africa
QF: New Zealand 33-10 Argentina

Women Premier League
Twin Cities 35-0 San Diego
New York 39-22 Minnesota Valkyries
Berkeley 38-7 Beantown
Keystone 22-19 DC Furies

Men DI College
Northeastern 30-8 Boston College

Women DI College
Michigan 36-5 Michigan State
Syracuse 24-14 Hamilton

Men DII College
Providence 50-19 Merrimack

Women DII College
Rutgers 66-0 Hofstra
Marist 34-0 SUNY New Paltz

Oct 8
Rugby World Cup 
QF: Wales 22-10 Ireland
QF: France 19-12 England

Men DI Club
Mystic River 40-22 BIWRFC
Boston 54-0 Hartford
South Shore 66-8 Amoskeag
Old Blue 54-19 White Plains
Monmouth 63-14 Morris
Village Lions 14-31 Long Island
PAC 39-8 Norfolk
Pittsburgh 22-21 Media
Schuylkill River 26-13 Maryland
Detroit Tradesmen 46-27 Buffalo
Palmer 58-5 Metropolis

Men DII Club
Middlesex 31-13 Worcester
Portland 23-18 Providence
Newport 34-22 Albany
Charles River 48-27 BIW D2
Burlington 55-7 North Shore
Newport 34-21 Albany

Men DI College
Dartmouth 24-17 Brown
Davenport 75-0 Ohio State
Purdue 59-26 Michigan State
Miami (OH) 52-31 Indiana
Wisconsin 19-10 Minnesota
Cornell 38-17 Columbia
Harvard 42-22 Yale
St. Bona 36-20 Binghamton
SUNY Brockport 33-13 SUNY Buffalo
Middlebury 29-22 SUNY Albany
SoConn 15-7 UConn

Men DII College
UNC Wilmington 54-3 Elon
Lindenwood 127-0 SLU
Utah Valley 35-22 Idaho State
UW-Whitewater 96-8 N. Michigan
Ohio 0-0 Xavier
AIC 22-11 Bentley
St. Michael's 27-15 St. Anselm's
Towson 83-0 St. Mary's

Men College Friendly
Bowling Green 40-27 Air Force
Salisbury 30-22 Maryland
NYAC 32-31 Kutztown

Men DII Club
No. Colo. v Denver 'Quins Ppd.

Women DI Club
Village Lions 38-28 Boston
Glendale 48-0 Chicago
Atlanta 54-0 Albany
Detroit 67-0 St. Louis
Chicago North Shore 29-5 Austin
Seattle 23-14 Belmont Shore
Emerald City Mudhens 10-5 Belmont Shore
NOVA 48-12 Providence

Women DI College

SUNY Buffalo 22-12 SUNY Brockport
Penn State 53-5 Maryland
Princeton 31-24 Dartmouth
Boston U 19-19 Boston Coll.
Women's Cougar Rugby 75-0 New Mexico
Colorado 29-12 Air Force
Eastern Illinois 48-15 UW Milwaukee
Brown 58-0 Columbia
Iowa State 29-10 Illinois
Northern Iowa 48-0 Minnesota
Notre Dame 25-10 Indiana
Ohio State 63-5 Purdue

Women DI College Friendlies
St. Frances Xavier 77-0 Brown
St. Frances Xavier 82-5 Army
Penn State 53-5 Maryland

Women DII College
Ithaca 22-0 Buffalo State
Le Moyne 32-5 Rochester
AIC 10-10 Bentley
Providence 49-20 Merrimack
Stonehill 48-12 UMass-Lowell
Vassar 38-5 Quinnipiac
Texas Tech 77-0 Texas State
Mary Washington 29-0 Old Dominion
Norwich 53-0 US Coast Guard Academy
New Hampshire 32-17 Vermont
Grand Valley State 86-5 Central Michigan
SUNY Binghamton 53-23 RPI
Siena 48-12 Union
Temple 47-5 College of New Jersey
Delaware 24-12 La Salle
Pittsburgh 60-5 West Virginia

Oct 7
Men College Friendly
Colorado 34-13 CSU
Clemson 56-8 Kennesaw State

Men College DII
UMass Lowell 19-3 Stonehill
SUNY Buffalo D2 14-10 Hobart
Colgate 15-11 Hamilton

Oct. 2
Rugby World Cup
New Zealand 79-15 Canada
Argentina 25-7 Georgia
Ireland 36-6 Italy
Wales 66-0 Fiji

Women Premier League
Keystone v DC Furies - canceled
New York 56-5 Minnesota Valkyries

Women DI College
Princeton 26-14 Radcliffe
Brown 85-0 Yale
Dartmouth 53-7 Dartmouth
SUNY Buffalo 15-12 Syracuse
Boston University 75-5 UMass

Men DI College
Buffalo 5-0 St. Bonaventure
Brockport 35-17 Syracuse

Men DII College
St. Anselm 21-18 UMass Lowell

Women DII College
Grand Valley State 59-7 Western Michigan
Stony Brook 35-34 Vassar
Quinnipiac 23-7 Marist
Binghamton 24-5 Siena
Rutgers 99-0 New Paltz

Oct. 1
Rugby World Cup
Australia 68-22 Russia
England 16-12 Scotland

Men DI Club
Norfolk 41-12 Schuylkill River
PAC 15-0 NOVA
Pittsburgh 25-0 Washington
Media 45-26 Balt.-Chesapeake
Old Blue 37-22 Long Island
New York 17-0 Morris
BIW 36-3 New Haven
Boston 44-12 South Shore
Amoskeag 16-13 Hartford
Buffalo 41-12 Columbus
Chicago Lions 76-7 Milwaukee WSH
Palmer 57-17 Blaze
Glendale 45-8 KC Blues

Women Premier League
San Diego 22-17 Twin Cities
Berkeley 48-10 Beantown

Women DI Club

Glendale 99-0 Black Ice
NOVA 48-5 Village Lions
Chicago North Shore 10-5 Detroit
Austin Valkyries 109-5 St. Louis
Seattle 44-0 Tempe
Belmont Shore 72-0 San Francisco
Albany 29-7 Boston
ORSU 36-0 Mudhens
Providence 27-14 Philadelphia

Friendly
NYAC 62-5 U. Delaware

Men DI College
Northeastern 34-3 Middlebury
SOConn 10-7 UMass
Brown 10-9 Harvard
Dartmouth 60-0 Yale
Penn 21-12 Columbia
Princeton 60-12 Cornell
Tennessee 13-7 Virginia 
Nebraska 46-22 UNI
Wisconsin 36-0 Iowa
Bowling Green 30-27 Indiana 
Davenport 82-13 Purdue
Minnesota 22-15 UW-Stout
Iona 27-8 Kings Points
Stony Brook 27-5 Fordham
Florida State 66-0 Valdosta
Utah 62-10 Utah State
Army 27-17 Penn State
St. Joe's 48-0 West Chester

Women DI College
SUNY Brockport 39-5 Cornell
SUNY Cortland 32-5 Hamilton
Eastern Illinois 91-7 Illinois
Minnesota 38-32 UW Milwaukee
Indiana 15-10 Ohio State
Michigan State 5-5 Purdue
Michigan 24-20 Notre Dame

Women DII College
US Coast Guard 10-5 Vermont
SUNY Albany 12-5 RPI
Colgate 22-10 Union
SUNY Geneseo 32-0 Rochester
Norwich 34-0 Rhode Island
Bowdoin 62-10 Middlebury
St. Michael's 52-5 Bentley
Stonehill 47-0 Merrimack
AIC 39-0 Providence
Lee 29-7 Georgia
Lee 41-0 W. Kentucky
Lee 21-28 Knoxville WRFC
Longwood University 86-0 Richmond
VCU 51-10 VMI
Mary Washington 19-0 William & Mary

Men DII Club
Middlesex 34-5 North Shore
Doylestown 47-5 Blackthorn
Burlington 27-5 Old Gold

Men DII College
AIC 41-18 Providence
Coast Guard 22-15 Vermont
Hamilton 25-5 RPI
Norwich 28-28 Holy Cross
Colgate 27-10 SUNY Plattsburgh
Vassar 19-13 Fiarfield
Lindenwood 133-0 Washington U.
Towson 45-0 Johns Hopkins
Cent. Mo. 34-5 Creighton 
Salisbury 52-8 George Mason
NIU 63-5 Northwestern
Bentley 55-5 St. Michael's
Ohio 5-3 Cincinnati

Sept. 30
Rugby World Cup
South Africa 13-5 Samoa

Men College
Navy 24-10 Air Force Academy
Virginia Tech 46-17 Clemson
Merrimack 30-22 Stonehill
SUNY Albany 19-18 Boston College
Western Conn. 22-22 U. Hartford
Ohio State 45-10 Michigan State
Arkansas 17-15 Texas A&M

Sept. 29
Men DI College
Maryland 36-26 Tennessee

Sept. 28
Rugby World Cup
Georgia 25-9 Romania


 



alt